Hawkinsville High RED DEVILS WEBSITE

 

 

You can now listen LIVE to each week's football game.  Just click the link below:


CLICK GRAPHIC ABOVE

 

BUY YOUR HHS RED DEVIL MERCHANDISE HERE!

 

 

Red Devil Alumni:

First Maiden Last Address Sports Year
Al Adams Augusta, Ga. Football 1949
Dianna McKenzie Allen Basketball, Track (Region Discus Throw Winner) 1985
Bill Anderson Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball 1962
Brad Anderson Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Basketball, Baseball 1996
Brian "Bo" Anderson Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Basketball, Band 1997
Gerald Anderson Statesboro, Ga. Basketball, Track 1996
Antojuan Asbury Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Basketball, Track 1998
Karen Bailey Hawkinsville, Ga. Band, Head Majorette 1977
Ashley Baker Ft. Hood, Tx. Football, Basketball, Baseball 1993
Jack Barker Forsyth, Ga. Football 1952
Angela Savant Barrentine Cochran, Ga. Band 1991
Quintin   Barnes Albany, Ga. Track, Football 2001
Rudolph Beck Hawkinsville, Ga. Football 1958
Cal Beck Hawkinsville, Ga. Football 2004
Sylvester Bembry Hawkinsville, Ga. Football 1974
Bridget Bembry Hawkinsville, Ga. Basketball, Softball, Track 2005
Ranada Bembry Hawkinsville, Ga. Basketball, Softball 2000
Marvin Berry Hawkinsville, Ga. Track, Basketball 1976
Shelly Berryhill Hawkinsville, Ga. Tennis 1982
Cam Black Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Track, Golf, Baseball 1986
Birago "2" Blackshear Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Basketball, Track 1996
Jerry   Bloodworth Warner Robins, Ga. Tennis, Baseball, Band 1982
Betty Hadden Bobo Hawkinsville, Ga. Basketball, Cheerleader 1955
Jimmy Bowen Hawkinsville, Ga. Baseball 1968
Johnny Bowen Hawkinsville, Ga. Baseball 1966
Michael Bozeman Oxford, Miss. Football, Basketball, Track 2001
Roger Brannen Dallas, Ga. Tennis 1982
Rodney Brannen Vienna, Ga. Football 1987
Jim Broadnax Hawkinsville, Ga. Baseball 1992
Dennis Brown Warner Robin, Ga. Football, Tennis 1976
Larry Brown Hawkinsville, Ga. Football 1968
Gregory Brown Hawkinsville, Ga. Football 1976
Mujadila Brown Newark, N.J. Track 2005
Stacey Brown Hawkinsville, Ga. Football 1983
Jessica Bryson Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 2005
Dianne Dykes Bulloch Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 1963
Daniel Busbee Hawkinsville, Ga. Baseball 2004
Gina Jessup Byrd Waycross, Ga. Cheerleader, Band 1979
Angela Cabero Hawkinsville, Ga. Tennis 1981
Lee Campbell Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball, Track 1985
Craig Castleberry Hawkinsville, Ga. Basketball, Golf 1980
Glen Ceniza Alpharetta, Ga. Tennis 1987
Danielle Chaffin Norfolk, Va. Softball, Golf, Drill Team 2004
Rence Cheek Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Track, Golf 1984
Christopher Clark Atlanta, Ga. Baseball, Football 2005
Valerie Pickett Clark Warner Robins, Ga. Basketball 1984
Elijah Clark Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Track 2001
Fred Clark Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Tennis 1964
Wayne Coats Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball 1985
Christy Coley Valdosta, Ga. Band, Basketball Cheerleader 2001
Kenneth Coley Bonaire, Ga. Football, Track 1995
Noble Coley Americus, Ga. Baseball 2005
Randy Coley Hawkinsville, Ga. Football 1974
Todd Coley Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Basketball 2004
Kitty Noles Coleman Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 1973
Kin Collins Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball, Track 1972
Will Collins Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball, Wrestling 1999
Jermaine Collins Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Basketball, Track 2001
Stephanie Collins Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 1999
Will Conner Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball 2001
Ray Conner Hawkinsville, Ga. Football 1960
Royce Conner Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Basketball, Baseball 1957
Kim Edge Conner Henry County, Ga. Band 1984
Chuck Conner Valdosta, Ga. Football, Baseball 1989
Drew Cravey Hawkinsville, Ga. Tennis 2001
Billy Crenshaw Palatka, Fla. Football, Baseball, Basketball, Track 1953
Sam Crenshaw Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball, Basketball 1956
Tat Tripp Crump Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 1978
Kelly Crump Hawkinsville, Ga. Tennis 2001
Doyle Daniels Hawkinsville, Ga. Band 1977
Emory Davis Dublin, Ga. Football, Baseball, Golf 1986
Tom Dokey Hawkinsville, Ga. Baseball 1989
Pete Dortch Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Track 1968
Jonathan Duhart Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Basketball, Track 2005
Christopher Dupree Hawkinsville, Ga. Band, Football 2007
Derrick Dykes Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Golf, Baseball, Tennis 1985
Heath Dykes Perry, Ga. Football, Golf 1988
Jim Eaton, MD Newnan, Ga. Football, Basketball 1953
Dale Evans Prattville, Ala. Football, Golf 1960
Cleveland Flanagan San Diego, Ca. Wrestling 1993
Denise Dunn Floyd Evans, Ga. Basketball cheerleader 1980
Greg Floyd Evans, Ga. Football, Baseball 1978
Jennifer Forehand Hawkinsville, Ga. Softball 2000
Lewis Fowler Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Golf 1980
Marla Mashburn Garnto Hawkinsville, Ga. Band, Tennis, Basketball 1989
John (Johnny) Gatlin Russellville, Ky. Football, Baseball, Basketball, Track, Golf 1960
Nancy Gatlin Abita Springs, La. Band, Drill Team 1990
Pam Jones Gay Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 1979
Darlene Mincey Gilbert Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 1984
John Goode Lawrenceville, Ga. Football, Baseball, Basketball 1957
Carol Walters Gorrell Russellville, Ky. Cheerleader 1956
Amanda   Griffin Memphis, Tn. Cheerleader 1994
Danny Grimsley Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball 1977
Lisa Jones Grimsley Hawkinsville, Ga. Band, Basketball cheerleader 1977
Dana   Grinstead Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball, Tennis 1986
Ridge Grinstead Hawkinsville, Ga. Band 2007
Sandy Sloan Grinstead Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 1986
Tara Grinstead Ocilla, Ga. Cheerleader 1993
Billy Grinstead Birmingham, Al. Football, Baseball, Basketball, Track 1962
Tom Grinstead Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Track, Basketball, 1967
Tonya Hendrix Hair Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 1996
Robert Hall Hawkinsville, Ga. Football 2005
Jason Harpe Hawkinsville, Ga. Football 1973
Kenzie Harpe Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleading 2006
Jana Whittier Hartwell Keene, N.H. Tennis 1975
Todd Hatcher Hawkinsville, Ga. Baseball 1990
Larry Hawk Powder Springs, Ga. Football, Track 1975
Stevie Hedden Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Basketball, Track 1971
Sandy Owen Hedden Hawkinsville, Ga. Basketball 1970
Tony Hendrix Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Tennis 1974
Tina Jones Hendrix Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 1976
Brian Henry Troy, Alabama Tennis, Baseball, Basketball, Band 1984
Jim Henry Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball 2007
Mike Henry Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball, Basketball 1975
Pam Richardson Herrington Cochran, Ga. Cheerleader 1986
Clarence Hicks Oxford, United Kingdom Basketball 1980
Andy Hill Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Basketball, Tennis 1970
Judy Moore Hill Hawkinsville, Ga. Basketball, Cheerleader 1970
Lana Stewart Holder Hawkinsville, Ga. Drill Team 1985
Benji Holt Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Track, Band 1978
Mike Horton Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball, Golf 1968
Dennis Howard Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball 1986
Jimmy Howard Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Track 1969
Ramsey Howard Hawkinsville, Ga. Basketball, Golf 1996
J.D. Hunsicker Tampa, Fl. Football, Baseball, Golf 1985
Loy Hutcheson Jackson, Ga. Football 1954
Suzanne Hill Ingram Arab, Al. Cheerleader 1965
Buck Jackson Hawkinsville, Ga. Golf, Baseball, Football 2005
Christy Jackson Statesboro, Ga. Basketball, Tennis, Cheerleader, Band 2000
Patrick Jelks Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Basketball, Band 1998
Micheal Jenkings Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Track 1973
Johnny Jennings Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track 1962
Jerry Jennings Hawkinsville, Ga. Basketball, Track, Baseball, Football 1963
Nik Jett Perry, Ga. Band 1996
Willard C. (Cal) Johns Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball 1967
Nathan Johns Roswell, Ga. Basketball 1969
Jeff Jones Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball, Track 1980
Max Kilgore Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball 1984
Russell Kindal Hawkinsville, Ga. Drill team 2004
Larry King Deceased Football 1965
Jim Lee Daytona Beach, FL Football, Basketball, Tennis 1955
Jimbo Lee Stockbridge, Ga. Football, Golf 1979
Shelva Ross Lester Hawkinsville, Ga. Basketball 1989
Ken Long Canton, Ga. Football, Baseball, Tennis 1984
Kenneth Long Cordele, Ga. Football 1957
Jason Lord Kathleen, Ga. Golf 2001
Matt Love Marietta, Ga. Football, Baseball 1982
Carrie Lovell Hawkinsville, Ga. Softball, Tennis 2005
Colby Lovell Hawkinsville, Ga. Baseball 2002
Albert Lumpkin, Jr. Hawkinsville, Ga. Football 1993
Deborah Thompson McDaniel Hawkinsville, Ga. Band 1988
Elizabeth McDonald Eastman, Ga. Softball, Golf 2000
Brittani McLeod Hawkinsville, Ga. Competition Cheerleader, Drill Team 2005
Perian Turner Michael Puyallup, Washington Cheerleader 1990
Brittany Miller Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 2004
Bruce Mimbs Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Track 1978
John Mimbs Meridian, Ms. Football 1972
Joy Nelson Charleston, S.C. Cheerleader 1999
Katie Nesmith Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 2001
Lee Newman Hawkinsville, Ga. Baseball 1977
Colby Newman Hawkinsville, Ga. Tennis, Band 2001
Karen   Nixon Perry, Ga. Cheerleading 1979
Natalie Phagan O'Brien Spartanburg, S.C. Cheerleader 1998
Marsha Kirkland O'Neal Grayson, Ga. Tennis, Band 1985
Jim Owens Deceased Basketball, Football 1972
Tim Peavy Americus, Ga. Football, Baseball 1987
Luke Peavy Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Track 1983
Kathy Peavy Hawkinsville, Ga. Drill Team 1989
Kathy McDaniel Peavy Hawkinsville, Ga. Drill Team 1989
David Phelps Eastman, Ga.  Football, Track 1983
Maisie Little Pilkinton Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader, Baseball Statistician 1993
DeRoss Polhill Athens, Ga. Football, Basketball, Track 1985
Ernest Pope Warner Robins, Ga. Football, Track 1980
Marvin Pope Baghdad, Iraq Baseball 1974
Wayne Pope Los Angeles, Ca. Football, Baseball 1978
Ben Porter Newnan, Ga. Football, Tennis 1969
Jon Powell Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball 1991
Kylie Anderson Ray Perry, Ga. Cheerleader 1997
Kathy Reynolds Fletcher Powder Springs, Ga. Band 1977
J.D. Rhodes Hawkinsville, Ga. Baseball 1974
Pat Bell Rhodes Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 1974
Trinidy Rhodes Unadilla, Ga. Cheerleader 2005
Keith Richardson Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball 1990
Hugh Richardson Vienna, Ga. Golf 1971
Kasey Richey Hawkinsville, Ga. Basketball 1995
Angel Ross Hawkinsville, Ga. Softball, Cheerleading, Track, Golf 2004
Sonya Bell Ryan Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 1985
Paula Black Sampson Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 1987
Tony Sapp Hawkinsville, Ga. Football 1979
Jackie Sapp Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Track 1959
Shane Savant Cochran, Ga. Baseball, Football 1994
Dusty Savant Dublin, Ga. Football, Tennis 1978
Ross   Scott Glenn Dale, Md. Football, Basketball, Baseball 1992
Willie   Shennett Las Vegas, Nevada Football, Baseball, Track 1989
Emily Mashburn Shilling Kathleen, Ga. Drill Team 1996
Tommy Shover Hawkinsville, Ga. Golf 1994
Faith Shover Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 2000
Janna Popwell Simmons Hawkinsville, Ga. Basketball 1990
Misty Sinyard Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 2000
Mona Richardson Sinyard Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 1984
Mark Sinyard Hawkinsville, Ga. Football 1983
Ryan Sinyard Warner Robins, Ga. Football 2002
Mallory Sinyard Hawkinsville, Ga. Cross Country, Drill Team 2005
Debbie Slade Marietta, Ga. Basketball Cheerleader 1969
Michael Sloan Kailua, Hi. Football, Baseball, Wrestling 1995
Alexius Smith Perry, Ga. Cheerleader, Cross Country, Softball 2003
Dedric Smith Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball 2004
Sandy Smith Warner Robin, Ga. Football, Baseball, Tennis 1990
Kenneth Smith Hawkinsville, Ga. Basketball, Track 1980
Holly Collins Smith Hawkinsville, Ga. Softball 1996
Cindy Whittier Smith Cumming, Ga. Cheerleader, Drill Team 1978
Lance Smith Hawkinsville, Ga. Baseball 2003
Jim Sparrow, MD Birmingham, Al. Football, Baseball 1994
Kemuel Spivey Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Basketball 2005
Betty Southerland Stembridge Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 1950
Lisa Hawkins Stewart Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 1986
Wes Stone Smithville, Ga. Tennis, Band 1989
Douglas Taylor Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Basketball 1999
Chuck Tharpe Columbus, Ga. Football, Track, Golf 1983
Debbie Delguidice Thigpen Warner Robins, Ga. Drill Team 1986
Kyle Thompson Hawkinsville, Ga. Baseball 2004
Nathan Thompson Statesboro, Ga. Football, Golf, Tennis 2001
Bruce Tripp, MD St. Simons Isl., Ga. Football, Golf 1975
Earl Ray Trip Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Basketball 1954
Adam Turner Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball 1993
Annie Vaughn Washington, Ga. Softball 1999
John Wall Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Tennis 1985
Jami Walderman Kennesaw, Ga. Golf, Softball, Basketball, Band, Cheer 2001
Lisa Waller Hawkinsville, Ga. Band 1988
Phillip Walter Pforzheim Football, Tennis 2005
John Way Hawkinsville, Ga. Golf 1983
William 'Whit' Whitaker Hawkinsville, Ga. Football 1962
Robin Conner White Hawkinsville, Ga. Band 1980
Kenyatta Whitehead Hawkinsville, Ga. Basketball cheerleader 2005
Tim Whitehead Cochran, Ga. Football, Track, Wrestling 1998
Butch Whittier Hawkinsville, Ga. Baseball 1974
Vicky Whittier Charleston, S.C. Band 1999
Robbie Whittier Hawkinsville, Ga. Football 1981
Cory Whittier Hawkinsville, Ga. Golf, Band 2000
Duane Woodard Hawkinsville, Ga. Football, Baseball 1955
John Woodard, MD St. Augustine, Fl. Football, Basketball 1950
Lisa Jessup Woods Hawkinsville, Ga. Cheerleader 1977
Jonathan Wright Jacksonville, Fl. Football, Track, Tennis 1990